Is Herb Style Chicken and Veggies Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cheese cultures
- pasteurized milk
- feta cheese
- boneless chicken
- grilled seasoned diced chicken breast with rib meat
- enzymes
cheese cultures
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BROCCOLI FLORETS, CHICKPEAS, GRILLED SEASONED DICED CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT (BONELESS CHICKEN, WATER, SALT, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SODIUM PHOSPHATE), TOMATOES, FETA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES, ANTICAKING [POWDERED CELLULOSE, NATAMYCIN {MOLD INHIBITOR}]), SEASONING SPICES [BLACK PEPPER, OREGANO, THYME, CORIANDER, CUMIN, RED PEPPER], ROASTED SESAME SEEDS, SUMAC, SEA SALT, NOT MORE THAN 2% SILICON DIOXIDE [ANTICAKING].
Check Herb Style Chicken and Veggies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Herb Style Chicken and Veggies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
About this product
Meat · Diced, Pouch, Frozen, Ready To Heat


