Is HERBAL CAFFEINE ENERGY MAX WATER ENHANCER, ORCHARD PEACH Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- biotin
- riboflavin
- natural flavor
- xanthan gum
- +1 more
biotin
Dietitian noteBiotin can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC GLYCERIN, PURIFIED WATER, ORGANIC STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR, MALIC ACID, CAFFEINE (ORGANIC WHOLE COFFEE FRUIT EXTRACT), ORANGE POWDER, NIACINAMIDE, DEXPANTHENOL, PYRIDOXINE HCI, XANTHAN GUM, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE (FOR COLOR), THIAMIN HCI, RIBOFLAVIN, APPLE POWDER, BLUEBERRY POWDER, PINEAPPLE POWDER, FOLIC ACID, BIOTIN, CYANOCOBALAMIN
Check HERBAL CAFFEINE ENERGY MAX WATER ENHANCER, ORCHARD PEACH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HERBAL CAFFEINE ENERGY MAX WATER ENHANCER, ORCHARD PEACH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Peppermint 20 Count - 1.6 Oz
True Citrus True Lemon Water Enhancer Mix Original Lemonade -- 10 Packets
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Lemon Ginger, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


