Is Herbal Essences Bee Strong Hair Conditioner Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- cetyl alcohol
- glycerin
- stearyl alcohol
cetyl alcohol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua, Stearyl Alcohol, Behentrimonium Chloride, Cetyl Alcohol, Bis-Aminopropyl Dimethicone, Isopropyl Alcohol, Parfum, Benzyl Alcohol, Disodium EDTA, Limonene, Hexyl Cinnamal, Linalool, Glycerin, Benzyl Salicylate, Magnesium Nitrate, Mel Extract, Methylchloroisothiazolinone, Magnesium Chloride, Methylisothiazolinone
Check Herbal Essences Bee Strong Hair Conditioner against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Herbal Essences Bee Strong Hair Conditioner in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Herbal Essences Bee Strong Hair Conditioner is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


