Is Herbal Essences Bio-Renew Shampoo, Sheer Moisture, Cucumber & Green Tea Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- peg-60 almond glycerides
peg-60 almond glycerides
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water/Eau, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Citric Acid, Fragrance/Parfum, Histidine, Cucumis Sativus (Cucumber) Fruit Water, Camellia Sinensis Leaf Extract, Ecklonia Radiata Extract, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Panthenol, Zea Mays (Corn) Silk Extract, Citrus Aurantium Dulcis (Orange) Flower Extract, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Xylenesulfonate, Cocamide MEA, Sodium Chloride, Sodium Benzoate, Tetrasodium EDTA, PEG-60 Almond Glycerides, Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride, Linoleamidopropyl, PG-Dimonium Chloride Phosphate, Trihydroxystearin, Methylchloroisothiazolinone, Methylisothiazolinone.
Check Herbal Essences Bio-Renew Shampoo, Sheer Moisture, Cucumber & Green Tea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Herbal Essences Bio-Renew Shampoo, Sheer Moisture, Cucumber & Green Tea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Herbal Essences Bio-Renew Shampoo, Sheer Moisture, Cucumber & Green Tea is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


