Is Herbal Essences Conditioner, Hello Hydration, Deep Moisture Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- cetyl alcohol
- stearyl alcohol
cetyl alcohol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water/Eau, Stearyl Alcohol, Behentrimonium Chloride, Cetyl Alcohol, Bis-Aminopropyl Dimethicone, Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Fruit Extract, Zea Mays (Corn) Silk Extract, Orchis Mascula Flower Extract, Fragrance/Parfum, Benzyl Alcohol, Disodium EDTA, Methylchloroisothiazolinone, Methylisothiazolinone, Blue 1, Yellow 5, Red 33.
Check Herbal Essences Conditioner, Hello Hydration, Deep Moisture against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Herbal Essences Conditioner, Hello Hydration, Deep Moisture in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Herbal Essences Conditioner, Hello Hydration, Deep Moisture is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


