Is Herbal Essences Love Me Longer Shampoo | Pomegranate Essence | Damaged Hair | 400 ml Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glycerin
  • propylene glycol
  • glycol distearate

glycerin

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, Glycol Distearate, Sodium Citrate, Cocamide MEA, Sodium Xylenesulfonate, Parfum, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Dimethicone, Sodium Chloride, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate, Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride, Glycerin, Tetrasodium EDTA, Sodium Hydroxide, Hexyl Cinnamal, Propylene Glycol, Magnesium Nitrate, Punica Granatum Fruit Extract, Methylchloroisothiazolinone, Magnesium Chloride, Methylisothiazolinone

Check Herbal Essences Love Me Longer Shampoo | Pomegranate Essence | Damaged Hair | 400 ml against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy