Is Herbal Essences Moroccan My Shine Shampoo For Dry & Dull Hair Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- magnesium chloride
- glycerin
- magnesium nitrate
- glycol distearate
magnesium chloride
Dietitian noteMagnesium can be derived from lactic acid, which in turn is derived from dairy. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
aqua, sodium laureth sulfate, sodium lauryl sulfate, glycol distearate, dimethicone, sodium citrate, cocamide mea, sodium xylenesulfonate, cocamidopropyl betaine, parfum, sodium chloride, citric acid, sodium benzoate, guar hydroxypropyltrimonium chloride, glycerin, tetrasodium edta, sodium hydroxide, hexyl cinnamal, magnesium nitrate, argania spinosa kernel oil, methylchloroisothiazolinone, magnesium chloride, methylisothiazolinone
Check Herbal Essences Moroccan My Shine Shampoo For Dry & Dull Hair against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Herbal Essences Moroccan My Shine Shampoo For Dry & Dull Hair in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Garnier Fructis Sleek & Shine Fortifying Shampoo for Frizzy, Dry Hair, 12.5 fl. oz.
Garnier Fructis Sleek & Shine Fortifying Conditioner for Frizzy, Dry Hair, 12 fl. oz.
Aussie Paraben-Free Miracle Volume Shampoo w/ Plum & Bamboo For Fine Hair, 12.1 fl oz
L'Oreal Elvive Elvive Hydra Hyaluronic Moisture Wrapping Mask, For Dry or Dehydrated Hair, 300ml
Herbal Essences HELLO HYDRATE Deep Conditioing Hair Mask |Coconut Extract | Dry Hair|300ml
Where to buy
Herbal Essences Moroccan My Shine Shampoo For Dry & Dull Hair is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


