Is Herbal Essences Moroccan My Shine Shampoo For Dry & Dull Hair Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- glycerin
- glycol distearate
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
aqua, sodium laureth sulfate, sodium lauryl sulfate, glycol distearate, dimethicone, sodium citrate, cocamide mea, sodium xylenesulfonate, cocamidopropyl betaine, parfum, sodium chloride, citric acid, sodium benzoate, guar hydroxypropyltrimonium chloride, glycerin, tetrasodium edta, sodium hydroxide, hexyl cinnamal, magnesium nitrate, argania spinosa kernel oil, methylchloroisothiazolinone, magnesium chloride, methylisothiazolinone
Check Herbal Essences Moroccan My Shine Shampoo For Dry & Dull Hair against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Herbal Essences Moroccan My Shine Shampoo For Dry & Dull Hair in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Garnier Fructis Sleek & Shine Fortifying Shampoo for Frizzy, Dry Hair, 12.5 fl. oz.
Garnier Fructis Sleek & Shine Fortifying Conditioner for Frizzy, Dry Hair, 12 fl. oz.
Aussie Paraben-Free Miracle Volume Shampoo w/ Plum & Bamboo For Fine Hair, 12.1 fl oz
L'Oreal Elvive Elvive Hydra Hyaluronic Moisture Wrapping Mask, For Dry or Dehydrated Hair, 300ml
Herbal Essences HELLO HYDRATE Deep Conditioing Hair Mask |Coconut Extract | Dry Hair|300ml
Where to buy
Herbal Essences Moroccan My Shine Shampoo For Dry & Dull Hair is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


