Is Herbal Essences Repair Moroccan Argan Oil Hair Mask 300ml for Damaged Hair.Intense Nourishment for Softer, Smoother Hair. With Pure Argan Oil. Vegan and Cruelty Free Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua, Cetyl Alcohol, Stearamidopropyl Dimethylamine, Stearyl Alcohol, Bis-Aminopropyl Dimethicone, Glutamic Acid, Parfum, Benzyl Alcohol, Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil, Sodium Benzoate, Citric Acid, Disodium EDTA, Polysorbate 20, Hexamethylindanopyran, Benzyl Benzoate, Tetramethyl Acetyloctahydronaphthalenes, Hexyl Cinnamal, Linalyl Acetate, Histidine, Limonene, Alpha-Isomethyl Ionone, Coumarin, CI 19140, CI 17200

Check Herbal Essences Repair Moroccan Argan Oil Hair Mask 300ml for Damaged Hair.Intense Nourishment for Softer, Smoother Hair. With Pure Argan Oil. Vegan and Cruelty Free against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy