Is Herbal Glo Dandruff Dry Scalp Shampoo -- 8 fl oz Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, C14 - 16 Olefin Sulfonate, Decyl Glucoside (Natural Surfactant Grom Glucose), Cocamidopropyl Betaine (Derived From Coconut), Glycerin (Vegetable), Zinc Lactate, Zinc Gluconate, Zizyphus Joazeiro Bark Extract, Parfum (Herbal), Salicylic Acid, Aspalathus Linearis (African Rooibos Leaf), Extract, Butyrospermum Parkll (African Shea Butter Nut), Pygeum (Africanum Prunus Bark), Capsicum Frutescens (African Cayenne Fruit), Quillaja (African Saponaria Soap), Bark Extract, Salix Alba (Willow Bark), Camillia Oleifera (Green Tea Leaf), Salvia Officinalis (Sage Leaf), Symphytum Officinalis (Comfrey Root), Aloe Barbadensis (Aloe Vera Leaf), Methychloroisothiazolinone, Glucose & Glucose Oxidase & Lactoperoxidase (Natural ), Sorbate (Food Perservative), Citrus Grandis (Grapefruit Seed)

Check Herbal Glo Dandruff Dry Scalp Shampoo -- 8 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Herbal Glo Dandruff Dry Scalp Shampoo -- 8 fl oz is available at 2 retailers

VitacostNational Nutrition

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
On The Go