Is Herbal Teas, Get Clean, Caffeine-Free, Round Tea Bags, Trio Stackable Tin Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Get Clean Am: Spearmint Leaves, Lemon Verbena, Organic Cucumber, Dandelion Leaves, Organic Gotu Kola Leaves And Natural Lemon And Cucumber Flavors, Get Clean All Day: Organic Rooibos, Milk Thistle, Indian Sarsaparilla, Dandelion Root, Chicory Root, Burdock Root, Red Clover And Natural Vanilla And Almond Flavors, Get Clean Pm: Organic Amla Berries, Organic Ginger Root, Organic Hibiscus Flowers, Organic Cinnamon, Monk Fruit (Luo Han Guo), Organic Schizandra Berries, Natural Apple Flavor, Get Clean Am: Proprietary Blend: Spearmint (Leaf), Lemon Verbena (Flower), Organic Cucumber (Fruit), Dandelion (Leaves), Organic Gotu Kola (Leaf), Other Natural Cucumber And Lemon Flavors, Get Clean All Day: Proprietary Blend: Organic Rooibos (Leaf), Milk Thistle (Seed), Indian Sarsaparilla (Root), Dandelion (Root), Chicory (Root), Burdock (Root), Red Clover (Herb), Other Natural Vanilla Flavor, Natural Almond Flavor, Get Clean Pm: Proprietary Blend: Organic Amla Berries (Fruit), Organic Ginger (Root), Organic Hibiscus (Flower), Organic Cinnamon (Cassia), Other Natural Apple Flavor

Check Herbal Teas, Get Clean, Caffeine-Free, Round Tea Bags, Trio Stackable Tin against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Herbal Teas, Get Clean, Caffeine-Free, Round Tea Bags, Trio Stackable Tin is available at 3 retailers

Whole FoodsWegmansCentral Market

About this product

Tea · Piece

Flavor
HerbaceousMintyCitrusFruity
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go