Is Herbal Teas, Get Clean, Caffeine-Free, Round Tea Bags, Trio Stackable Tin Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • natural almond flavor
  • cucumber flavors
  • almond flavors

natural almond flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Get Clean Am: Spearmint Leaves, Lemon Verbena, Organic Cucumber, Dandelion Leaves, Organic Gotu Kola Leaves And Natural Lemon And Cucumber Flavors, Get Clean All Day: Organic Rooibos, Milk Thistle, Indian Sarsaparilla, Dandelion Root, Chicory Root, Burdock Root, Red Clover And Natural Vanilla And Almond Flavors, Get Clean Pm: Organic Amla Berries, Organic Ginger Root, Organic Hibiscus Flowers, Organic Cinnamon, Monk Fruit (Luo Han Guo), Organic Schizandra Berries, Natural Apple Flavor, Get Clean Am: Proprietary Blend: Spearmint (Leaf), Lemon Verbena (Flower), Organic Cucumber (Fruit), Dandelion (Leaves), Organic Gotu Kola (Leaf), Other Natural Cucumber And Lemon Flavors, Get Clean All Day: Proprietary Blend: Organic Rooibos (Leaf), Milk Thistle (Seed), Indian Sarsaparilla (Root), Dandelion (Root), Chicory (Root), Burdock (Root), Red Clover (Herb), Other Natural Vanilla Flavor, Natural Almond Flavor, Get Clean Pm: Proprietary Blend: Organic Amla Berries (Fruit), Organic Ginger (Root), Organic Hibiscus (Flower), Organic Cinnamon (Cassia), Other Natural Apple Flavor

Check Herbal Teas, Get Clean, Caffeine-Free, Round Tea Bags, Trio Stackable Tin against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Herbal Teas, Get Clean, Caffeine-Free, Round Tea Bags, Trio Stackable Tin is available at 3 retailers

Whole FoodsWegmansCentral Market

About this product

Tea · Piece

Flavor
HerbaceousMintyCitrusFruity
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go