Is Herbal Teas, Get Clean, Caffeine-Free, Round Tea Bags, Trio Stackable Tin Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • natural almond flavor
  • almond flavors

natural almond flavor

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Get Clean Am: Spearmint Leaves, Lemon Verbena, Organic Cucumber, Dandelion Leaves, Organic Gotu Kola Leaves And Natural Lemon And Cucumber Flavors, Get Clean All Day: Organic Rooibos, Milk Thistle, Indian Sarsaparilla, Dandelion Root, Chicory Root, Burdock Root, Red Clover And Natural Vanilla And Almond Flavors, Get Clean Pm: Organic Amla Berries, Organic Ginger Root, Organic Hibiscus Flowers, Organic Cinnamon, Monk Fruit (Luo Han Guo), Organic Schizandra Berries, Natural Apple Flavor, Get Clean Am: Proprietary Blend: Spearmint (Leaf), Lemon Verbena (Flower), Organic Cucumber (Fruit), Dandelion (Leaves), Organic Gotu Kola (Leaf), Other Natural Cucumber And Lemon Flavors, Get Clean All Day: Proprietary Blend: Organic Rooibos (Leaf), Milk Thistle (Seed), Indian Sarsaparilla (Root), Dandelion (Root), Chicory (Root), Burdock (Root), Red Clover (Herb), Other Natural Vanilla Flavor, Natural Almond Flavor, Get Clean Pm: Proprietary Blend: Organic Amla Berries (Fruit), Organic Ginger (Root), Organic Hibiscus (Flower), Organic Cinnamon (Cassia), Other Natural Apple Flavor

Check Herbal Teas, Get Clean, Caffeine-Free, Round Tea Bags, Trio Stackable Tin against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Herbal Teas, Get Clean, Caffeine-Free, Round Tea Bags, Trio Stackable Tin is available at 3 retailers

Whole FoodsWegmansCentral Market

About this product

Tea · Piece

Flavor
HerbaceousMintyCitrusFruity
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go