Is Herbatint Permanent Haircolor Gel 6D Dark Golden Blonde -- 135 mL Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • water

water

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Haircolor Gel: Laureth-5, Propylene Glycol, Water, Peg-2 Oleamine, Ethanolamine, Walnut Extract, Rhubarb Extract, Cinchona Extract, Aloe Extract, Meadowfoam Extract, Birch Extract, Cetrimonium Chloride, Echinacea Augustifolia Extract, Hamamelis Virginiana Extract, Sodium Sulfite, Ascorbic Acid, Tetrasodium Edta, Resorcinol, M-o-p Aminophenol, Amino 3 Hydroxypiridine, M-p Phenylenediamine, Glycol Developer: Water Hydrogen Peroxide, Etidronic Acid, Wild Marjoram Extract, Thyme Extract, Cinnamon Extract, Rosemary Extract, Lavender Extract, Golden Seal Root Extract, Peg-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Simethicone, Royal Cream Conditioner: Water, Mallow Extracts, Behentrimonium Chloride, Wheat Bran Lipids, Fragrance

Check Herbatint Permanent Haircolor Gel 6D Dark Golden Blonde -- 135 mL against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Herbatint Permanent Haircolor Gel 6D Dark Golden Blonde -- 135 mL is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Texture
Gel
Lactose Free? Herbatint Permanent Haircolor Gel 6D Dark Golden Blonde -- 135 mL | Spoonful