Is Herbatint Permanent Haircolor Gel 6D Dark Golden Blonde -- 135 mL Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- wheat bran lipids
- peg-40 hydrogenated castor oil
- water hydrogen peroxide
- amino 3 hydroxypiridine
- +2 more
wheat bran lipids
Dietitian noteLipids are fat and fat-like substances found in both animals and plants. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Haircolor Gel: Laureth-5, Propylene Glycol, Water, Peg-2 Oleamine, Ethanolamine, Walnut Extract, Rhubarb Extract, Cinchona Extract, Aloe Extract, Meadowfoam Extract, Birch Extract, Cetrimonium Chloride, Echinacea Augustifolia Extract, Hamamelis Virginiana Extract, Sodium Sulfite, Ascorbic Acid, Tetrasodium Edta, Resorcinol, M-o-p Aminophenol, Amino 3 Hydroxypiridine, M-p Phenylenediamine, Glycol Developer: Water Hydrogen Peroxide, Etidronic Acid, Wild Marjoram Extract, Thyme Extract, Cinnamon Extract, Rosemary Extract, Lavender Extract, Golden Seal Root Extract, Peg-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Simethicone, Royal Cream Conditioner: Water, Mallow Extracts, Behentrimonium Chloride, Wheat Bran Lipids, Fragrance
Check Herbatint Permanent Haircolor Gel 6D Dark Golden Blonde -- 135 mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Herbatint Permanent Haircolor Gel 6D Dark Golden Blonde -- 135 mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
Herbatint Permanent Haircolor Gel 6D Dark Golden Blonde -- 135 mL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


