Is Herbatint Permanent Haircolor Gel FF4 Violet -- 1 Kit Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- glycol developer royal cream conditoner
- royal cream conditoner aqua/water
glycol developer royal cream conditoner
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Laureth-5, Propylene Glycol, Aqua/water, Peg-2 Oleamine, Ethanolamine, Amino 2 Methylphenol: Hc Blu 2 Solic, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Extract, Peg 75-Meadowfoam (Limnanthes Alba), Oil, 1, Dihydroxynaphtalene, P-phenylenediamine, Echinacea Angustifolia Root Extract, Betual Alba Leaf Extract, Hamamelis Virginiana (Witch Hazel), Extract, Tetrasodium Edta, Sodium Hydrosulfite, Sodium Ascorbate, 2, Diaminophenoxyethanol Hcl, Cetrimonium Chloride, 3-Nitro-p-hydroxyethylaminophenol Glycol Developer Aqua/water, Hydrogen Peroxide, Etidronic Acid, Cetrimonium Chloride, Royal Cream Conditoner Aqua/water, Mallow Extracts, Rosemary Extracts, Behnetrimonium Chloride, Wheat Bran Lipids, Fragrance, 1 Pair Of Gloves And 1 Leaflet Containing Directions For Use, Glycol Developer Royal Cream Conditoner
Check Herbatint Permanent Haircolor Gel FF4 Violet -- 1 Kit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Herbatint Permanent Haircolor Gel FF4 Violet -- 1 Kit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Where to buy
Herbatint Permanent Haircolor Gel FF4 Violet -- 1 Kit is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Unknown


