Is Herbed spring medley Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavorings
- natural flavor
- red skin potatoes
natural flavorings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Red skin potatoes, asparagus, yellow bell pepper, shallot lemon butter sauce (butter [pasteurized cream, natural flavorings], cream, water, lemon juice, parsley, garlic puree, lemon peel, shallots, cornstarch, salt, sugar, natural flavor, xanthan gum, citric acid, spice).
Check Herbed spring medley against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Herbed spring medley in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Freschetta Pizza Gluten Free 4 Cheese Medley Frozen - 17.5 Oz
CRUNCHY VANILLA ORGANIC A DELICIOUS MEDLEY OF CORN, RICE, QUINOA, FLAX, BUCKWHEAT & AMARANTH CEREAL, CRUNCHY VANILLA
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Kiwi Strawberry 17oz Bottle
CRUNCHY MAPLE ORGANIC A DELICIOUS MEDLEY OF CORN, RICE, QUINOA, FLAX, BUCKWHEAT & AMARANTH CEREAL, CRUNCHY MAPLE
About this product
Vegetable · Whole


