Is Herbert Adams Five Spice Beef Curry Pie 2 pack Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Australian Wheat Flour, Australian Beef (Slow-Cooked Beef (15%), Minced Beef (11%)), Water, Margarine (Vegetable Oils and/or Animal Fats, Emulsifier (471), Antioxidant (307b), Colour (160a), Water, Acidity Regulators (331, 330), Salt, Flavour), Carrot, Five Spice Seasoning (3%) (Contains Soy, Wheat, Acidity Regulator (262), Colour (160c)), Thickener (1422), Ginger, Garlic, Garnish (Contains Wheat, Emulsifier (471)), Caramelised Onion, Salt, Pastry Mix (Contains Wheat, Mineral Salts (500, 341), Emulsifier (481), Thickener (412)), Colour (150a), Coriander, Glaze (Contains Milk, Mineral Salt (450), Colour (160a), Thickener (415)), Chilli, Processing Aid (Contains Wheat).
Check Herbert Adams Five Spice Beef Curry Pie 2 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Herbert Adams Five Spice Beef Curry Pie 2 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Hebrew National 100% Kosher Beef Franks Hot Dogs, 10.3oz, 6 Count, Refrigerated, Plastic Vacuum Pack
McCormick Pumpkin Pie Spice
International Delight Pumpkin Pie Spice Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Nathan's Famous Franks, Beef, Skinless, Bun Length, Family Pack
Hebrew National Bun Length Beef Franks, 12 Ounce, 6 Hot Dogs per Pack
Where to buy
Herbert Adams Five Spice Beef Curry Pie 2 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


