Is Herbs Etc. Deep Sleep Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • fresh oat

fresh oat

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Extracts of : Fresh California Poppy ( Plant ) * , Fresh Valerian ( Root ) * , Fresh Passionflower ( Herb Tip ) , Fresh Chamomile ( Flower ) * , Fresh Lemon Balm ( Herb ) * , Fresh Oat ( Seed In : Milky Stage ) * and Orange ( Peel ) * . Other Ingredients : Pharmacopoeial Alcohol , Purified Water and Vegetable Glycerine . * , Organic . Gluten Free .

Check Herbs Etc. Deep Sleep against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Herbs Etc. Deep Sleep is available at 2 retailers

Smith'sFry's

About this product

Supplement · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
OilySmooth
Commonly used for
Drink MixerIngredient