Is Herbs Etc. Deep Sleep Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- fresh oat
fresh oat
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Extracts of : Fresh California Poppy ( Plant ) * , Fresh Valerian ( Root ) * , Fresh Passionflower ( Herb Tip ) , Fresh Chamomile ( Flower ) * , Fresh Lemon Balm ( Herb ) * , Fresh Oat ( Seed In : Milky Stage ) * and Orange ( Peel ) * . Other Ingredients : Pharmacopoeial Alcohol , Purified Water and Vegetable Glycerine . * , Organic . Gluten Free .
Check Herbs Etc. Deep Sleep against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Herbs Etc. Deep Sleep in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Rice A Roni Rice & Vermicelli Chicken Broth And Herbs Flavor, 6.9 oz
Ben's Original Ready Rice Long Grain and Wild With Herbs and Seasonings
Buffalo Wild Wings Parmesan Garlic With Italian Herbs Wing Sauce
Ole Xtreme Xtreme Wellness! Spinach & Herbs, 8 Low Carb Tortilla, Carb Lean, Keto Friendly
Where to buy
Herbs Etc. Deep Sleep is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Liquid


