Is Herbs Etc. Respiratonic® Fast-Acting Herbal Supplement -- 1 fl oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vegetable glycerin
vegetable glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
U, S, Pharmacopoeial Alcohol (65-75% By Volume), Purified Water, Vegetable Glycerin
Check Herbs Etc. Respiratonic® Fast-Acting Herbal Supplement -- 1 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Herbs Etc. Respiratonic® Fast-Acting Herbal Supplement -- 1 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Lemon Ginger, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Peppermint, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Original with Slippery Elm, Throat Coat, Tea Bags
Fleischmann's® RapidRise® Fast-Acting Instant Yeast 3-0.25 oz. Packets
Yogi Herbal Supplement Tea Positive Energy Sweet Tangerine 16 Count - 1.02 Oz
Where to buy
Herbs Etc. Respiratonic® Fast-Acting Herbal Supplement -- 1 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Bottle, Liquid


