Is Herdez Guacamole Salsa Mild Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural & artificial flavors

natural & artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Tomatillos, Soybean Oil, Avocados, Onions, Green Chile Peppers, Cilantro, Contains Less than 2% of Dehydrated Onion, Iodized Salt (Contains Potassium Iodate), Lime Juice Concentrate, Maltodextrin, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Sugar, Canola Oil, Calcium Silicate, Bakers Yeast Extract, Modified Corn Starch, Xanthan Gum, Dehydrated Cilantro, Garlic Powder, Ascorbic Acid (to Help Protect Flavor), Citric Acid (to Acidify), Sodium Erythorbate, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Yellow 6.

Check Herdez Guacamole Salsa Mild against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Salsa · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryCitrusHerbaceousGarlicky
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnackingMeal Prep