Is Herdez Mild Guacamole Salsa Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, TOMATILLOS, SOYBEAN OIL, AVOCADOS, ONIONS, GREEN CHILE PEPPERS, CILANTRO, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF DEHYDRATED ONION, IODIZED SALT (CONTAINS POTASSIUM IODATE) LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, CALCIUM SILICATE, BAKERS YEAST EXTRACT, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, XANTHAN GUM, DEHYDRATED CILANTRO, GARLIC POWDER, ASCORBICACID (TO HELP PROTECT FLAVOR), CITRIC ACID (TO ACIDIFY), YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, YELLOW 6.
Check Herdez Mild Guacamole Salsa against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Herdez Mild Guacamole Salsa in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


