Is Herdez Salsa Casera Mild Jar - 24 Oz Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

tomatoes, onions, less than 2% of iodized salt, chile peppers, cilantro, calcium chloride, citric acid

Check Herdez Salsa Casera Mild Jar - 24 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Herdez Salsa Casera Mild Jar - 24 Oz is available at 6 retailers

AmazonHy-VeeKrogerRalphsSafewayVons

About this product

Salsa · Liquid, Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySpicy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSaladSnacking
Lactose Free? Herdez Salsa Casera Mild Jar - 24 Oz | Spoonful