Is Herdez Salsa Guacamole Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Tomatillos, Vegetable Oil, Green Chili Peppers, Onions, Avocado Pulp (avocados, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Ascorbic Acid, Citric Acid, Sodium Alginate), Fresh Coriander, Seasoning (corn Maltodextrin, Iodized Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Citric Acid, Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Tartrazine, Brilliant Blue Fcf, Sunset Yellow Fcf), Dehydrated Onion, Salt, Concentrated Lime Juice, Xanthan Gum, Garlic Powder, Dehydrated Coriander, Ascorbic Acid, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor.

Check Herdez Salsa Guacamole against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
CitrusHerbaceousSavorySalty
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSandwich