Is Herdez Salsa Verde Medium Gallon - 68 Oz Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomatillos, Jalapeno Peppers, Onions, Salt, Less than 2% of Cilantro, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid.

Check Herdez Salsa Verde Medium Gallon - 68 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Herdez Salsa Verde Medium Gallon - 68 Oz is available at 5 retailers

VonsKrogerRalphsSafewaySmith's

About this product

Salsa · Bottle

Flavor
SpicyTangySavory
Texture
ChunkyThick
Commonly used for
DippingToppingCooking