Is Herdez Salsa Verde Mild Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOMATILLOS, CHILE PEPPERS, ONIONS, IODIZED SALT (CONTAINS POTASSIUM IODATE), LESS THAN 1% OF CILANTRO, XANTHAN GUM.

Check Herdez Salsa Verde Mild against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
TangySpicySavoryMild
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnacking