Is Herdez Salsa, Your Choice of Salsa Casera or Salsa Verde- 15.2 oz. Jars (Mild Salsa Casera, 2 Jars) Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomatoes, Onions, Less Than 2% Of Idodized Salt (Contains Potassium Iodate), Chile Peppers, Cilantro, Calcium Chloride (Firming), Citric Acid (To Acidify)

Check Herdez Salsa, Your Choice of Salsa Casera or Salsa Verde- 15.2 oz. Jars (Mild Salsa Casera, 2 Jars) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Herdez Salsa, Your Choice of Salsa Casera or Salsa Verde- 15.2 oz. Jars (Mild Salsa Casera, 2 Jars) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryTangyMild
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingTopping