Is Herdez Traditional Guacamole Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
HASS AVOCADOS, TOMATOES, ONIONS, CILANTRO, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SALT, LIME JUICE, SERRANO PEPPERS
Check Herdez Traditional Guacamole against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Herdez Traditional Guacamole in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable
Flavor
SavorySpicyTangy
Texture
ChunkyCreamy
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingToppingSandwich


