Is Herdez Traditional Salsa Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOMATOES (TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, CALCIUM CHLORIDE [FIRMING], CITRIC ACID [TO ACIDIFY]), TOMATILLOS, JALAPEÑO PEPPERS, ONIONS, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SEA SALT, GUAJILLO CHILE PASTE (WATER, DRIED GUAJILLO CHILES, SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF CITRIC ACID [TO ACIDIFY], POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE [PRESERVATIVES]), CILANTRO, GARLIC, DISTILLED VINEGAR, RED JALAPEÑO PEPPERS (RED JALAPEÑO PEPPERS, VINEGAR).

Check Herdez Traditional Salsa against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SpicySavoryTangyVinegary
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingGarnishingSnacking