Is Herdez Whole Jalapenos Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Jalapeno Peppers , Water , Carrots , Soybean Oil , Iodized , Salt , Distilled Vinegar , Onions , Garlic Powder , Bay Leaves and Oregano .

Check Herdez Whole Jalapenos against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Herdez Whole Jalapenos is available at 2 retailers

Jewel-OscoMariano's

About this product

Condiment · Whole

Flavor
PepperySpicySourSalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
ToppingGarnishingSandwichCooking