Is Hereford Corned Beef Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
- cooked beef
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
cooked beef
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
COOKED BEEF, BEEF, SALT, SUGAR SODIUM NITRITE
Check Hereford Corned Beef against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hereford Corned Beef in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hereford Corned Beef is available at 2 retailers
Walmart CaLoblaws
About this product
Meat · Can
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal Prep


