Is Heritage Bread Garlic Bread Buttered Ciabatta 570G Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 160a
- 471
160a
Dietitian noteCarotene (Provitamin A) is a pigment found in both animals and plants. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Garlic Spread (18%) (Margarine (Vegetable Oil, Water, Emulsifier (471, 322 Soy), Preservative (202), Flavour, Colour (160a), Acidity Regulator (330), Garlic (13%), Cultures, Emzymes), Parsley), Iodised Salt, Yeast (Flour Treatment Agent (300)), Yeast Improver
Check Heritage Bread Garlic Bread Buttered Ciabatta 570G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heritage Bread Garlic Bread Buttered Ciabatta 570G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse, Heritage Whole Grain Bread, 24 oz (frozen)
HERITAGE STYLE HONEY WHITE GLUTEN FREE BREAD, HERITAGE STYLE HONEY WHITE
Stonefire® Authentic Flatbreads Roasted Garlic Naan Bread 2 Ct Package
New York Brand Bakery The Original Bread Sticks with Real Garlic 6Ct
Progresso Garlic and Herb Bread Crumbs, 15 oz Container
Where to buy
Heritage Bread Garlic Bread Buttered Ciabatta 570G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Loaf


