Is Pepperidge Farm Texas Toast Frozen Garlic Bread, 8 Slices, 11.25 oz. Box Pescatarian?

Description
Thick slices yield a crisp toasted exterior and tender, airy interior, with pronounced garlic seasoning. Commonly toasted or baked as a side for pasta, soups, or sandwiches; reviewers note consistent crispness, quick prep, and occasional uneven seasoning distribution between slices. Many note generous size and easy reheating in a toaster.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- monocalcium phosphate
- natural flavor
- calcium carbonate
- +3 more
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Thick slices yield a crisp toasted exterior and tender, airy interior, with pronounced garlic seasoning. Commonly toasted or baked as a side for pasta, soups, or sandwiches; reviewers note consistent crispness, quick prep, and occasional uneven seasoning distribution between slices. Many note generous size and easy reheating in a toaster.
Ingredients
Unbromated Unbleached Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Water, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean And Cottonseed Oils, Nonfat Milk, Contains 2 Percent Or Less Of: Salt, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Yeast, Dehydrated Garlic, Wheat Gluten, Enzymes, Vegetable Mono And Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Calcium Carbonate, Natural Flavor, Datem (Dough Conditioner), Dextrose, Parsley, Monocalcium Phosphate, Guar Gum, Dried Sourdough, Rye Flour, Extractives Of Tumeric And Annatto (Color), Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Hydrolized Torula Yeast, Xanthan Gum
Check Pepperidge Farm Texas Toast Frozen Garlic Bread, 8 Slices, 11.25 oz. Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pepperidge Farm Texas Toast Frozen Garlic Bread, 8 Slices, 11.25 oz. Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Pepperidge Farm Farmhouse Sourdough Bread, 24oz Bag
Pepperidge Farm® Pepperidge Farm Farmhouse, White Hearty Sliced Bread
Pepperidge Farm® Pepperidge Farm Farmhouse Oatmeal Hearty Sliced Bread
Pepperidge Farm® Farmhouse Farmhouse - Hearty Sliced Potato Bread
Pepperidge Farm® Whole Grain Whole Grain Bread - 15 Grain
Where to buy
Pepperidge Farm Texas Toast Frozen Garlic Bread, 8 Slices, 11.25 oz. Box is available at 20 retailers
About this product
Bread · Frozen, Slice


