Is HERITAGE HEALTH FOOD, VEGGIO HOT DOGS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- pantothenic acid
- riboflavin
- dextrose
pantothenic acid
Dietitian noteVitamin B5 (panthothenate or panthenol) can be derived from animal and plant sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, NON-GMO SOY PROTEIN, SOY OIL, WHEAT GLUTEN, METHYLCELLULOSE, DEXTROSE, DRIED EGG WHITE, SALT, ASCORBIC ACID, FLAVORS, NON-GMO HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, YEAST EXTRACT, CARAMEL, IRON OXIDE, POTASSIUM, COBALAMIN, NIACIN, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, PANTOTHENIC ACID, RIBOFLAVIN, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, FOLIC ACID, MAGNESIUM OXIDE, ZINC OXIDE, COPPER SULPHATE.
Check HERITAGE HEALTH FOOD, VEGGIO HOT DOGS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HERITAGE HEALTH FOOD, VEGGIO HOT DOGS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Canyon Bakehouse, Heritage Whole Grain Bread, 24 oz (frozen)
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
About this product
Unknown · Piece


