Is Heritage Red Leicester 200g Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Red Leicester Cheese (Milk), Colour (E160b)

Check Heritage Red Leicester 200g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Heritage Red Leicester 200g is available at 1 retailer

Appyshop

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
NuttyMildButterySavory
Texture
DenseSmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunchGarnishing