Is HERITAGE SOURDOUGH ARTISAN BREAD Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- enzymes
- riboflavin
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Unbleached Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Sourdough Starter Culture, Fermented Wheat Flour, Contains 2% Or Less Of Sea Salt, Sunflower Oil, Cultured Wheat Flour, Vinegar, Vital Wheat Gluten, Yeast, Natural Flavor, Enzymes.
Check HERITAGE SOURDOUGH ARTISAN BREAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HERITAGE SOURDOUGH ARTISAN BREAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


