Is Herlocher's Dipping Mustard Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Whole Eggs, Sugar, Water, Mustard Flour, Distilled Vinegar, Food Starch, and Turmeric.
Check Herlocher's Dipping Mustard against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Herlocher's Dipping Mustard in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Herlocher's Dipping Mustard is available at 1 retailer
Kroger
About this product
Dip · Bottle
Flavor
AcidicTangySavorySpicy
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSnacking


