Is Hero Classic White Bread Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- resistant wheat starch
- wheat
- cultured wheat flour
- wheat protein
- wheat flour
resistant wheat starch
Dietitian noteWheat starch is the carbohydrate part of the grain.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Water, Resistant Wheat Starch, Wheat Protein, Canola Oil, Milled Flaxseed, Yeast, Contains less than 2% of Vinegar, Salt, Fava Bean Protein, Guar Gum, Cultured Wheat Flour, Wheat Flour, Enzymes, Monk Fruit Extract, Ascorbic Acid, Sorbic Acid, Sunflower Lecithin. CONTAINS: Wheat. Produced in a facility that also produces Soy, Eggs, and Milk.
Check Hero Classic White Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hero Classic White Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


