Is Hero Flour Tortillas Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Resistant wheat starch, water, wheat protein, olive oil, milled flaxseed, contains 2% or less of leavening (calcium acid pyrophosphate, calcium sulfate, potassium bicarbonate, calcium carbonate), allulose, salt, fava bean protein, yeast, guar gum, calcium propionate, and fumaric acid (to retain freshness), enzymes. Contains: wheat. Produced in a facility that also produces soy and milk products.
Check Hero Flour Tortillas against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hero Flour Tortillas in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Sheet
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepOn The GoSnacking


