Is Herr Foods Inc. Salt and Vinegar Potato Chips Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Choice Potatoes Cooked In Vegetable Oil (Contains One Or More Of The Following: Corn, Cottonseed, Soybean, Sunflower), Lactose, Sodium Diacetate, Salt, Malic Acid, Sodium Citrate
Check Herr Foods Inc. Salt and Vinegar Potato Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Herr Foods Inc. Salt and Vinegar Potato Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Herr Foods Inc. Salt and Vinegar Potato Chips is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


