Is HERRING FILLETS IN CURRY PINEAPPLE SAUCE, PINEAPPLE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- cream
- milk protein
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
HERRING FILLETS, WATER, RAPESEED OIL, SUGAR, PINEAPPLE CUBES, PINEAPPLE CONCENTRATE, MUSTARD (WATER, MUSTARD SEEDS, SPIRIT VINEGAR, SALT, SPICES), SPIRIT VINEGAR, TOMATO CONCENTRATE, CREAM, MANGO-CHUTNEY (SUGAR, MANGO, SPIRIT VINEGAR, SALT, SPICES), CURRY, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, SALT, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, RICE STARCH, SPICES, MILK PROTEIN, LACTOSE, SEASONING, DRIED GLUCOSE SYRUP, YEAST EXTRACT, SPICE EXTRACT, FLAVOR.
Check HERRING FILLETS IN CURRY PINEAPPLE SAUCE, PINEAPPLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HERRING FILLETS IN CURRY PINEAPPLE SAUCE, PINEAPPLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
HERRING FILLETS IN CURRY PINEAPPLE SAUCE, PINEAPPLE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Can


