Is Herring Fillets in egg Mustard Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

60% Herring Fillets (_Fish_), Water, 12% Mustard (Water, _Mustard_ Seeds, Spirit Vinegar, Salt, Spices), Rapeseed Oil, 0.8% _Egg_ Yolk Powder, Sugar, Salt, Maize Starch, Spices, Thickener: Guar Gum; Maltodextrin, Acidity Regulator: Acetic Acid.

Check Herring Fillets in egg Mustard against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seafood · Can

Flavor
SavoryTangySalty
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingSaladDipping