Is HERRING FILLETS IN PAPRIKA SAUCE Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: HERRING FILLETS, WATER, TOMATO PASTE, RED PAPRIKA, SUGAR, RAPESEED OIL, MUSTARD (WATER, MUSTARD SEEDS, VINEGAR, SUGAR, SALT, WINE VINEGAR, SPICES), VINEGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, SWEET PAPRIKA, DRIED ONION, PAPRIKA EXTRACT, CHILI, THICKENERS (GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM).
Check HERRING FILLETS IN PAPRIKA SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HERRING FILLETS IN PAPRIKA SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Seafood · Can
Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSide DishSandwichSnacking


