Is HERRING FILLETS IN PAPRIKA SAUCE Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: HERRING FILLETS, WATER, TOMATO PASTE, RED PAPRIKA, SUGAR, RAPESEED OIL, MUSTARD (WATER, MUSTARD SEEDS, VINEGAR, SUGAR, SALT, WINE VINEGAR, SPICES), VINEGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, SWEET PAPRIKA, DRIED ONION, PAPRIKA EXTRACT, CHILI, THICKENERS (GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM).
Check HERRING FILLETS IN PAPRIKA SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HERRING FILLETS IN PAPRIKA SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Seafood · Can
Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSide DishSandwichSnacking


