Is Herring, in Dill Sauce Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Herring, Onion, Water, White Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Dill, Spices
Check Herring, in Dill Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Herring, in Dill Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Herring, in Dill Sauce is available at 2 retailers
Giant EagleWegmans
About this product
Seafood · Can
Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousUmami
Texture
ChunkyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichSalad


