Is Herron Blue Ibuprofen Caplets 16 pack Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ibuprofen 200mg. Contains Lactose.
Check Herron Blue Ibuprofen Caplets 16 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Herron Blue Ibuprofen Caplets 16 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
Jiffy Corn Muffin Mix 8.5oz (Pack of 4)
Where to buy
Herron Blue Ibuprofen Caplets 16 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Piece


