Is Herr's Caramel Popcorn with Milk Chocolate Drizzle, 13 Oz. Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • whey powder
  • milk chocolate compound coating sugar

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Caramel Corn Corn Syrup, Popcorn, Sugar, Molasses, Canola Oil, Baking Soda, Salt, Lecithin (Soy), Natural And Artificial Flavor, Milk Chocolate Compound Coating Sugar, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Whey Powder (Milk), Cocoa Powder, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanillin (Artificial Flavor))

Check Herr's Caramel Popcorn with Milk Chocolate Drizzle, 13 Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Herr's Caramel Popcorn with Milk Chocolate Drizzle, 13 Oz. is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
ButteryChocolateySweetVanilla
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go