Is Herr's Creamy Dill Pickle Ripple Potato Chips Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured cream
- nonfat dry milk
- sour cream
- whey
cultured cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (contains One Or More Of The Following: Corn, Cottonseed, Sunflower), Seasoning (maltodextrin, Dextrose, Natural Flavors, Sour Cream [cultured Cream, Nonfat Dry Milk], Whey, Sugar, Onion Powder, Salt, Monosodium Glutamate, Nonfat Dry Milk, Garlic Powder, Sodium Acetate, Citric Acid, Parsley, Malic Acid), Spices (including Dill), Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate), Salt.
Check Herr's Creamy Dill Pickle Ripple Potato Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Herr's Creamy Dill Pickle Ripple Potato Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


