Is HERR'S, DEEPDISH PIZZA CHEESE CURLS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk powder
- cultured nonfat milk
- part-skim cow's milk
- butter
- reduced lactose whey
- nonfat milk
- milk
- blue cheese
- romano cheese
- cheese cultures
- cheddar cheese
- +1 more
buttermilk powder
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN MEAL, VEGETABLE OIL (ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CORN, COTTONSEED, PALM), MALTODEXTRIN, WHEY, SALT, CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), SUNFLOWER OIL, NONFAT MILK, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, SUGAR, GARLIC POWDER, REDUCED LACTOSE WHEY, SPICE, ROMANO CHEESE (PART-SKIM COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), ARTIFICIAL COLORS (YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5), NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, LACTIC ACID, BUTTER, BUTTERMILK POWDER, CULTURED NONFAT MILK, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, BLUE CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), DISODIUM INOSINATE AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE, AND ANNATTO.
Check HERR'S, DEEPDISH PIZZA CHEESE CURLS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HERR'S, DEEPDISH PIZZA CHEESE CURLS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
HERR'S, DEEPDISH PIZZA CHEESE CURLS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


